that is not subject to standards promulgated under section 111 or section 202. " (11) NoNROAD VEHICLE.— The term 'nonroad vehicle' means a vehicle that is powered by a nonroad engine and that is not a motor vehicle or a vehicle used solely for competition.". (b) DEFINITION OF MANUFACTURER.—Paragraph (1) of section 216 of the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7550) is amended by striking out "new motor vehicles or new motor vehicle engines" every place it occurs and inserting "new motor vehicles, new motor vehicle engines, new nonroad vehicles or new nonroad engines". SEC. 224. HIGH ALTITUDE TESTING. Section 215 of the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7549) is amended by adding the following at the end thereof: "(e) HIGH ALTITUDE TESTING. —(1) The Administrator shall promptly establish at least one testing center (in addition to the testing centers existing on the date of the enactment of the Clean Air Act Amendments of 1990) located at a site that represents high altitude conditions, to ascertain in a reasonable manner whether, when in actual use throughout their useful life (as determined under section 202(d)), each class or category of vehicle and engines to which regulations under section 202 apply fconforms to the emissions standards established by such regulations. For purposes of this subsection, the term 'high altitude conditions' refers to high altitude as defined in regulations of the Administrator in effect as of the date of the enactment of the Clean Air Act Amendments of 1990. "(2) The Administrator, in cooperation with the Secretary of Establishment Energy and the Administrator of the Urban Mass Transportation Administration, and such other agencies as the Administrator deems appropriate, shall