"(10) NoNROAD ENGINE. —The term 'nonroad engine' means an internal combustion engine (including the fuel system) that is not used in a motor vehicle or a vehicle used solely for competition, or that is not subject to standards promulgated under section 111 or section 202. " (11) NoNROAD VEHICLE.— The term 'nonroad vehicle' means a vehicle that is powered by a nonroad engine and that is not a motor vehicle or a vehicle used solely for competition.". (b) DEFINITION OF MANUFACTURER.—Paragraph (1) of section 216 of the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7550) is amended by striking out "new motor vehicles or new motor vehicle engines" every place it occurs and inserting "new motor vehicles, new motor vehicle engines, new nonroad vehicles or new nonroad engines". SEC. 224. HIGH ALTITUDE TESTING. Section 215 of the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7549) is amended by adding the following at the end thereof: "(e) HIGH ALTITUDE TESTING. —(1) The Administrator shall promptly establish at least one testing center (in addition to the testing centers existing on the