Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 4.djvu/702
[…] " (2) DATE CERTAIN FOR PREPARATION OF NOTIFICATION UST.— A list under subsection (d)(1) shall be prepared for each of the periods decribed in paragraph (1). Each such list shall be prepared not later than the date on which a determination of priorities under such paragraph is required to be made for the period involved.". SEC. 105. COST SHARING. Section 334(f)(2) of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 254g(f)(2)) is amended by adding at the end the following new subparagraph: "(C)(i) A determination under subparagraph (B) regarding the revenues and costs of an entity in an annual period shall be made by the Secretary utilizing criteria specific to the entity and shall be made without regard to whether the entity is making progress toward collecting sufficient revenues to provide an adequate level of primary health services without the assignment of Corps members. "(ii) In making a determination referred to in clause (i)— "(I) the Secretary may consider whether the proposed budget submitted under subparagraph (A) provides a reasonable estimate regarding the revenues and costs of the entity; and "(II) may not consider the reasonableness of the amount of