Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 105 Part 1.djvu/619
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 105 Part 1.djvu/619

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 102-119—OCT. 7, 1991 105 STAT. 591 SEC. 5. STATE PLAN. Section 613(a) (20 U.S.C. 1413(a)) is amended— (1) in paragraph (3), in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by striking "this Act," and inserting the following: "this Act and with the comprehensive system of personnel development described in section 676(b)(8),"; and (2)(A) in paragraph (13XB), by striking "and" 9t the end; (B) in paragraph (14), by striking the period at the end and inserting a semicolon and "and"; and (C) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: "(15) set forth policies and procedures relating to the smooth