Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 105 Part 1.djvu/972
[…] SEC. 333. REVOCATION OR SUSPENSION OF DRIVERS' LICENSES OF INDIVIDUALS CONVICTED OF DRUG OFFENSES. (a) IN GENERAL. —Chapter 1 of title 23, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new section: "§ 159. Revocation or suspension of drivers' licenses of individuals convicted of drug offenses "(a) WITHHOLDING OF APPORTIONMENTS FOR NONCOMPLIANCE. — "(1) AFTER SECOND CALENDAR YEAR. —For each fiscal year the Secretary shall withhold 5 percent of the amount required to be