Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 105 Part 2.djvu/241
[…] SEC. 8088. None of the funds available to the Department of Defense during fiscal year 1992 may be obligated or expended to develop for aircraft or helicopter weapons systems an airborne instrumentation system for flight test data acquisition other than the Common Airborne Instrumentation System under development in the Central Test and Evaluation Investment Development program element funded in the "Developmental Test and Evaluation, Defense" appropriations account. SEC. 8089. During the current fiscal year and hereafter, none of 50 USC 414 the funds appropriated for intelligence programs to the Department "ot^ of Defense which are transferred to another Federal agency for execution shall be expended by the Department of Defense in any fiscal year in excess of amounts required for expenditure during such fiscal year by the Federal agency to which such funds are transferred. (INCLUDING TRANSFER OF FUNDS) SEC. 8090. (a) Of the funds appropriated in this Act in title IV, Research, Development, Test and Evaluation, Navy, $625,000,000 shall be available only for the V-22 aircraft program.