Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 1.djvu/94
[…] "(B) VOYAGE AND SEGMENT DESCRIBED.— A voyage or segment of a voyage referred to in subparagraph (A) is a voyage or segment, respectively— "(i) that begins and ends in the same State or possession of the United States, and "(ii) during which the vessel does not make an intervening stop within the boundeiries of another State or possession of the United States or a foreign country.", (c) BOUNDARIES DEFINED, — The first section of that Act (15 U.S.C. 1171) is amended by adding at the end the following: "(f) The term 'boundaries' has the same meaning given that term in section 2 of the Submerged Lands Act.". TITLE III—IMPLEMENTATION OF MARITIME BOUNDARY AGREEMENT AMENDMENTS TO MAGNUSON FISHERY CONSERVATION AND MANAGEMENT ACT SEC. 301. (a) PURPOSES,— Section 2(b)(1), of the Magnuson Fishery Conservation and Management Act (16 U.S.C. 1801(b)(1)) is amended by inserting ",