Sec. 409. Minimum capital. Sec. 410. Definitions. Sec. 411. Interest rate ceiling. Sec. 412. Preferred partnership interests. Sec. 413. Indirect funds from State or local governments. Sec. 414. SBIC approvals. Sec. 415. Implementation. Sec. 416. Buy America. Sec. 417. Studies and reports. Sec. 418. No effect on securities laws. TITLE I—IMPROVED ACCESS TO CREDIT Subtitle A—Section 7(a) Guaranteed Loan credit cruncT Program Relief Act of 1992. SEC. 101. SHORT TITLE. 15 USC 631 note. This subtitle may be cited as the "Small Business Credit Crunch Relief Act of 1992". SEC. 102. AUTHORIZATIONS. Section 20 of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 631 note) is amended— (1) in subsection (a), by adding at the end the following new paragraph: "(4) Except as may be otherwise specificgdly provided by law, the amount of deferred participation loans authorized in this section— "(A) shall mean the net amount of the loan principal guaranteed by the Small Business Administration (and does not include any amount which is not guaremteed); and "(B) shall be available for a national program, except that the Administration may use not more than an amount equal to 10 percent of