Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 2.djvu/194
[…] This page needs to be proofread.

106 STAT. 1074 PUBLIC LAW 102-367 —SEPT. 7, 1992 "(e) DEFINITION.— As used in this section, the term 'allocated', means allocated for a program year, as adjusted for reallocations between substate areas, and for reallotments in accordance with section 303.". SEC. 303. DEMONSTRATION PROGRAMS. Section 324(a) of the Act (29 U.S.C. 1662c(a)) is amended by striking "1989, 1990, and 1991," and inserting "1992 through 1996,^ TITLE IV—FEDERALLY ADMINISTERED PROGRAMS SEC. 401. NATIVE AMERICAN AND MIGRANT PROGRAMS. (a) PERFORMANCE STANDARDS.— Section 401(h)(1) of the Act (29 U.S.C. 1671(h)(1)) is amended by inserting "pursuant to section 106" after "performance standards". (b) NATIVE AMERICAN PROGRAMS.— Section 401(j) of the Act (29 U.S.C. 167l(j)) is amended to read as follows: "(j)(l) The Secretary shall designate a single organizational imit that shall have as its primary responsibility the administration of all Native American programs authorized under this Act.