"(B) Within 180 days after the date of enactment of this para- Regulations. graph, the Commission shall establish rules for determining maximum reasonable rates under subparagraph (A)(i), for establishing terms and conditions under subparagraph (A)(ii), and for providing procedures under subparagraph (A)(iii).". (c) ACCESS FOR QUALITY MINORITY PROGRAMMING SOURCES AND QUALIFIED EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING SOURCES. — Section 612 of such Act (47 U.S.C. 532) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new subsection: "(i)(l) Notwithstanding the provisions of subsections (b) and (c), a cable operator required by this section to designate channel capacity for commercial use may use any such channel capacity for the provision of programming from a qualified minority programming source or from any qualified educational programming source, whether or not such source is aftiliated with the cable operator. The channel capacity used to provide programming from a qualified minority programming source or from any qualified educational programming source pursuant to this subsection may not exceed 33 percent of the channel capacity designated pursuant to this section. No programming provided over a cable system on July 1, 1990, may qualify as minority programming or educational programming on that cable system under this subsection. "(2) For purposes of this subsection, the term 'qualified minority programming source' means a programming source which devotes substantially all of its programming to coverage of minority viewpoints, or to programming directed at members of minority groups, and which is over 50 percent