Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 3.djvu/863
[…] Fund on that date shall be deposited in the general fund of the Treasury of the United States.". (b) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.— (1) AVAILABILITY OF TOLL RECEIPTS. — Section 1302(c) of the Panama Canal Act of 1979 (22 U.S.C. 3712(c)) is amended— (A) in paragraph (1), by inserting after "toll receipts" in the first sentence the following: "(other than amounts of toll receipts deposited into the Panama Canal Commission Dissolution Fund under section 1305)"; and (B) in paragraph (3)(A), by inserting "and the Panama Canal Dissolution Fund" after "Panama Canal Revolving Fund". (2) BASES OF TOLLS.— Section 1602(b) of the Panama Canal Act of 1979 (22 U.S.C. 3792(b)) is amended by striking "Panama Canal," and inserting "Panama Canal (including costs authorized to be paid from the Panama Canal Dissolution Fund under section 1305(c)),". (c) CLERICAL AMENDMENT.— The table of contents in section 1 of the Panama Canal Act of 1979 is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 1304 the following new item: "1305. Dissolution of Commission.". SEC. 3622. RECOMMENDATIONS BY PRESIDENT ON CHANGES TO PAN- AMA CANAL