"(d) The Secretary of the Interior, after the distribution, transfer, use, and deduction under subsections (a), (b), and (c), respectively, shall apportion the remainder of each such annual appropriation among the several States"; and "(2) by inserting "(e)" before "So much of any sum" and redesignating the last 2 sentences of that section as subsection (e). (b) ACCESS INCREASE.— Section 8 of the Act of August 9, 1950 (16 U.S.C. 777g), is amended— (1) in subsection (b)(l) by: (A) striking "10 per centum" and inserting "12V2 per centum"; and (B) inserting afl;er the first sentence the following: "Notwithstanding this provision. States within a United States Fish and Wildlife Service Administrative Region may allocate more or less than 12y2 per centum in a fiscal year, provided that the total regional allocation averages 12V2 per centum over a 5 year period."; (2) in subsection (b)(2) by:
�