justice agency of the State as involving a child abuse crime by reference to the statutory citation or descriptive label of the crime as it appears in the criminal history record; "(7) the term 'individuals with disabilities' means persons with a mental or physical impairment who require assistance to perform one or more daily living tasks;". SEC. 320929. TENNESSEE VALLEY AUTHORITY LAW ENFORCEMENT PERSONNEL. The Tennessee Valley Authority Act of 1933 (16 U.S.C. 831 et seq.) is amended by inserting after section 4 the following new section: "SEC. 4A. LAW ENFORCEMENT. —(a) DESIGNATION OF LAW 16 USC 831C-3. ENFORCEMENT AGENTS. —The Board may designate employees of the corporation to act as law enforcement agents in the area of jurisdiction described in subsection (c). "(b) DUTIES AND POWERS.— "(1) DUTIES.— ^A law enforcement agent designated under subsection (a) shall maintain law and order and protect persons and property in the area of jurisdiction described in subsection (c) and protect property and officials and employees of the corporation outside that area. "(2) POWERS.— In the performance of duties described in paragraph (1), a law enforcement agent designated under subsection (a) may—
�