Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 6.djvu/423
[…] Subtitle B—Certain Customs Provisions SEC. 611. REIMBURSEMENTS FROM CUSTOMS USER FEE ACCOUNT. (a) IN GENERAL. —Subclause (II) of section 13031(f)(3)(A)(i) of the ConsoUdated Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1985 (19 U.S.C. 58c(f)(3)(A)(i)(n)) is amended to read as follows: "(II) paying premium pay under section 5(b) of the Act of February 13, 1911, out the amount for which reimbursement may be made under this subclause may not, for any fiscal year, exceed the difference between the total cost of all the premium pay for such year calculated under section 5(b) and the cost of the nignt and hoUday premium pay that the Customs Service would have mcurred for me same inspectiomd work on the day before the effective date of section 13813 of the Omnibus Budget Reconcihation Act of 1993,".