Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 6.djvu/473
[…] • (A) for plan years beginning after 1987, and

"(B) for which payment has not been made before the due date." (3) REPEAL OF 60-DAY DELAY. — Section 412(n)(4)(B) is amended by striking "60th day following the". (b) AMENDMENTS TO THE EMPLOYEE RETIREMENT INCOME SECU- RITY ACT OF 1974.— (1) CLARIFICATION OF APPLICABILITY OF PROVISION.— Section 302(f)(1) of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 (29 U.S.C. 1082(f)(1)) is amended by striking "to which this section applies" and inserting "covered under section 4021 of thisActf'. (2) REPEAL OF $1,000,000 OFFSET. —Paragraph (3) of section 302(f) of such Act is amended to read as follows: "(3) AMOUNT OF LIEN. —For purposes of paragraph (1), the amount of the lien shall be equal to the aggregate unpaid balance of required installments and other payments required under this section (including interest)— " (A) for plan years beginning after 1987, and "(B) for which payment has not been made before the due date."