Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 1.djvu/239
[…] (B) Recommendations of the Secretary on methods for expeditious and cost-effective transfer or lease of these facilities to local communities for reuse by those communities. (3) The Secretary shall submit to the congressional defense Reports, committees a report on the review and evaluation under this subsection. The report shall be submitted not later than 90 days after the date of the enactment of this Act. SEC. 153. ADMINISTRATION OF CHEMICAL DEMILITARIZATION PRO- GRAM. (a) TRAVEL FUNDING FOR MEMBERS OF CHEMICAL DEMILITARIZA- TION CITIZENS' ADVISORY COMMISSIONS. —Section 172(g) of Public Law 102-484 (50 U.S.C. 1521 note) is amended to read as follows: "(g) PAY AND EXPENSES. —Members of each commission shall receive no pay for their involvement in the activities of their commissions. Funds appropriated for the Chemical Stockpile Demilitarization Program may be used for travel and associated travel costs for Citizens' Advisory Commissioners, when such travel