110 STAT. 2478
[…] 110 STAT. 2478
PUBLIC LAW 104-201—SEPT. 23, 1996
President.
10 USC 2703
note.
^§ 2703. Environmental restoration accounts
"(a) ESTABLISHMENT OF ACCOUNTS. —There are hereby established in the Department of Defense the following accounts:
"(1) An account to be known as the 'Environmental Restoration Account, Defense'.
"(2) An account to be known as the 'Environmental Restoration Account, Army'.
"(3) An account to be known as the 'Environmental Restoration Account, Navy'.