Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 111 Part 1.djvu/1047
[…] SEC. 1233. PROVISIONS RELATING TO STATUTE OF LIMITATIONS. (a) SUSPENSION OF STATUTE WHERE UNTIMELY PETITION FILED.—Paragraph (1) of section 6229(d) (relating to suspension where Secretary makes administrative adjustment) is amended by striking all that follows "section 6226" and inserting the following: "(and, if a petition is filed under section 6226 with respect to such administrative adjustment, until the decision of the court becomes final), and".