Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 111 Part 1.djvu/551
[…] for a review of any finding made by a State under section 1819(g)(1)(C) or 1919(g)(1)(C) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395i-3(g)(l)(C) or 1396r(g)(l)(C)) after January 1, 1995. SEC. 4756. MEDICALLY ACCEPTED INDICATION. Section 1927(g)(l)(B)(i) (42 U.S.C. 1396r-8(g)(l)(B)(i)) is amended— (1) by striking "and" at the end of subclause (II), (2) by redesignating subclause (III) as subclause (IV), and (3) by inserting after subclause (II) the following: "(III) the DRUGDEX Information System; and". SEC. 4757. CONTINUATION OF STATE-WIDE SECTION 1115 MEDICAID WAIVERS. (a) IN GENERAL. —Section 1115 (42 U.S.C. 1315) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection: "(e)(1) The provisions of this subsection shall apply to the extension of any State-wide comprehensive demonstration project (in this subsection referred to as 'waiver project') for which a waiver of compliance with requirements of title XIX is granted under subsection (a).