112 STAT. 3144
[…] Act or the school breakfast program under section 4 of the
Child Nutrition Act of 1966 (42 U.S.C. 1773) shall, at least
once during each school year, obtain a food safety inspection
conducted by a State or local governmental agency responsible
for food safety inspections.
"(2) EXCEPTION.— Paragraph (1) shall not apply to a school
if a food safety inspection of the school is required by a State
or local governmental agency responsible for food safety inspections.".
(d) SINGLE PERMANENT AGREEMENT BETWEEN STATE AGENCY
AND SCHOOL FOOD AUTHORITY; COMMON CLAIMS FORM.— Section
9 of the National School Lunch Act (42 U.S.C. 1758), as amended
by subsection (c), is further amended by adding at the end the
following:
"(i) SINGLE PERMANENT AGREEMENT BETWEEN STATE AGENCY
AND SCHOOL FOOD AUTHORITY; COMMON CLAIMS FORM. —
�