Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 112 Part 5.djvu/717
[…] From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 105-387—NOV. 13, 1998 112 STAT. 3475 (i) by striking ", plus accrued interest,"; and (ii) by inserting "plus interest received (other than funds otherwise distributed to the Sisseton and Wahpeton Tribes of Sioux Indians in accordance with the Mississippi Sioux Tribes Judgment Fund Distribution Act of 1998)," after "docket numbered 359,"; and (B) in the table contained in that subsection, by striking the item relating to "All other Sisseton and Wahpeton Sioux". (2) ROLL.— Section 201(b) of PuWic Law 92-555 (25 U.S.C. 1300d-3(b)) is amended by striking "The Secretary" and inserting "Subject to the Mississippi Sioux Tribes Judgment Fund Distribution Act of 1998, the Secretary". SEC. 8. JURISDICTION; PROCEDURE. Courts.