Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 114 Part 5.djvu/451
[…] entity"; (ii) in paragraph (3)— (I) by striking "a contract market, clearing organization, licensed board of trade," and inserting "registered entity"; and (II) by striking "contract market, licensed board of trade" and inserting "registered entity"; (iii) in paragraph (4), by striking "contract market, licensed board of trade, clearing organization," and inserting "registered entity"; and (iv) in paragraph (5), by striking "contract market, licensed board of trade, clearing organization," and inserting "registered entity", (b) FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION IMPROVEMENT ACT OF 1991.—Section 402(2) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation Improvement Act of 1991 (12 U.S.C. 4402(2)) is amended by striking subparagraph (B) and inserting the following: "(B) that is registered as a derivatives clearing organization under section 5b of the Commodity Exchange Act.". SEC. 124. PRIVACY. The Commodity Exchange Act (7 U.S.C. 1 et seq.) is amended by inserting after section 5f (as added by section 252) the following: "SEC. 5g.