Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 115 Part 1.djvu/136
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 115 Part 1.djvu/136

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

115 STAT. 114 PUBLIC LAW 107-16-JUNE 7, 2001 26 USC 72. (A) Subsection (f) of section 72 is amended by striking "section 403(b)(2)(D)(iii))" and inserting "section 403(b)(2)(D)(iii), as in effect before the enactment of the Economic Growth and Tax Rehef Reconciliation Act of 2001". (B) Section 404(a)(10)(B) is amended by striking ", the exclusion allowance under section 403(b)(2),"- (C) Section 415(a)(2) is amended by striking ", and the amount of the contribution for such portion shall reduce the exclusion allowance as provided in section