Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 115 Part 1.djvu/65
[…] (3) Section 15 is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection: "(f) RATE REDUCTIONS ENACTED BY ECONOMIC GROWTH AND TAX RELIEF RECONCILIATION ACT OF 2001. —Th is section shall not apply to any change in rates under subsection (i) of section 1 (relating to rate reductions after 2000).". (4) Section 531 is amended by striking "equal to" and all that follows and inserting "equal to the product of the highest rate of tax under section 1(c) and the accumulated taxable income.". (5) Section 541 is amended by striking "equal to" and all that follows and inserting "equal to the