Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 115 Part 2.djvu/550
[…] "(c) REALLOCATION. — If a State educational agency determines that the amount of a grant a local educational agency would receive under sections 1124, 1124A, 1125, and 1125A is more than such local educational agency will use, the State educational agency shall make the excess amount available to other local educational agencies in the State that need additional funds in accordance with criteria established by the State educational agency. 20 USC 6339. " SEC. 1127. CARRYOVER AND WAIVER. "(a) LIMITATION ON CARRYOVER.— Notwithstanding section 421(b) of the General Education Provisions Act or any other provision of law, not more than 15 percent of the funds allocated to a local educational agency for any fiscal year under this subpart (but not including funds received through any reallocation under this subpart) may remain available for obligation by such agency for one additional fiscal year.