Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 116 Part 3.djvu/728
[…] "(14) Other Federal officials the Council considers appropriate.". SEC. 1714. CLARIFICATION OF DEFINITION OF MANUFACTURER. Section 2133(3) of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 300aa-33(3)) is amended— (1) in the first sentence, by striking "under its label any vaccine set forth in the Vaccine Injury Table" and inserting "any vaccine set forth in the Vaccine Injury table, including any component or ingredient of any such vaccine"; and (2) in the second sentence, by inserting "including any component or ingredient of any such vaccine" before the period.