Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 75.djvu/518
[…] PERIOD OF LIMITATIONS.—Every application under this section awards, royalties. shall be barred unless filed within six years after the date on which first accrues the right to such reasonable royalty fee, just compensation, or award for which such application is filed." 42 USC 2188. SEC. 12. The second sentence of section 158 of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954, as amended, is amended to read as follows: "If the court, at its discretion, deems that such licensee shall pay a reasonable .royalty to the owner of the patent, the reasonable royalty shall be determined in accordance with section 157." SEC. 13. Subsections 1611., u., and v. of the Atomic Energy Act of 72 Stat. 633. 1954, as amended, are hereby redesignated respectively as subsections 42 USC 2201. 161 s., t., and u. 42 USC 2207. SEC. 14. Section 167 of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954, as amended, is amended to read as