Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 75.djvu/518
[…] A determination of rights by the Commission pursuant to a contractual provision or other arrangement prior to the request of the Commissioner of Patents for the statement, shall be final in the absence of false material statements or nondisclosure of material facts by the applicant." 42 USC 2187. SEC. 11. Section 157 of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954, as amended, is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new subsection: Compensa t i o n, "d. PERIOD OF LIMITATIONS.—Every application under this section awards, royalties. shall be barred unless filed within six years after the date on which first accrues the right to such reasonable royalty fee, just compensation, or award for which such application is filed." 42 USC 2188. SEC. 12. The second sentence of section 158 of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954, as amended, is amended to read as follows: "If the court, at its discretion, deems that such licensee shall pay a reasonable .royalty to the owner of the patent, the reasonable royalty shall be determined