Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 79.djvu/956
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 79.djvu/956

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

[79 STAT. 916]
PUBLIC LAW 89-000—MMMM. DD, 1965
[79 STAT. 916]

916 A^^rovafVevo catioV °'

PUBLIC LAW 89-236-OCT. 3, 1965

[79 STAT.

^^^' ^' ^ ^ t i o i i 205 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (66 Stat. 176; 8 U.S.C. 1155) is amended to read as follows: "SEC. 205. The Attorney General may, at any time, for what he deems to be good and sufficient cause, revoke the approval of any Ante, p. 915. petition approved by him under section 204. Such revocation shall be effective as of the date of approval of any such petition.