Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 80 Part 1.djvu/68
[…] Thereafter all amounts so received shall be included in gross income." (c) Section 101(b)(2)(D) of such Code (relating to special rules for employees' death benefits) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new sentence: "Paragraph (1) shall not apply in, the case of an annuity under chapter 73 of title 10 of the United States Code if