Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 88 Part 1.djvu/1037
[…] SEC. 2008. CERTAIN ARMED FORCES SURVIVOR ANNUITIES. (a)

TREATMENT OF CERTAIN PARTICIPANTS I N THE PLAN.—Section

404(c) (relating to certain negotiated plans) is amended by inserting after the first sentence the following new sentences: "For purposes of this chapter and subtitle B, in the case of any individual who before July 1, 1974, was a participant in a plan described in the preceding sentence—

26 USC 404.