Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 91.djvu/816
[…] PUBLIC LAW 95-000—MMMM. DD, 1977

91 STAT. 782 Ante, pp. 691-696.

PUBLIC LAW 95-95—AUG. 7, 1977 quality monitoring system required under any applicable implementation plan under section 110 shall, as soon as practicable following promulgation of regulations under this section, utilize the standard criteria and methodology, and measure air quality according to the standard index, established under such regulations.". MODELING

Conference.

SEC. 310. Title III of the Clean Air Act is amended by adding the following new section at the end thereof: "STANDARDIZED AIR QUALITY MODELING

42 USC 7620. .it- •

Ante, p. 731.

/

Transcript.

"SEC. 320. (a) Not later than six months after the date of the enactment of the Clean Air Act Amendments of 1977, and at least every three years thereafter, the Administrator shall conduct a conference on air quality modeling. In conducting such conference, special attention shall be given to appropriate modeling necessary for carrying out part C of title I (relating to prevention of significant deterioration of air quality).