Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 92 Part 3.djvu/475
[…] expenses— ,. " (A) which are paid or incurred by the spouse or any dependent of any decedent who (as of the time of his death) had a principal place of work outside the United States, and " (B) which are incurred for a move which begins within 6 months after the death of such decedent and which is to a residence in the United States from a former residence outside the United States which (as of the time of the decedent's death) was the residence of such decedent and the individual paying or incurring the expense.". SEC. 205. MEALS OR LODGING FURNISHED TO EMPLOYEES UNDER CERTAIN CONDITIONS. Section 119 (relating to meals or lodging furnished for the con- 26 USC 119. venience of the employer) is amended— (1) by striking out "furnished to him by his employer for the convenience of the employer" and inserting in lieu thereof "furnished to him, his spouse, or any of his dependents by or on behalf of his employer for the convenience of the employer", and (2) by striking out "There shall" and inserting in lien thereof " (a) M E A L S AND LODGING F U R N I S H E D TO EMPLOYEE, H I S SPOUSE, AND H I S DEPENDENTS, P U R S U A N T TO EMPLOYMENT. — The r e shall".