Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 96 Part 2.djvu/1035
[…] 26 USC 4996 ^°^-

TITLE III—AMENDMENTS RELATED TO INSTALLMENT SALES REVISION ACT OF 1980, ETC. SEC. 301. C L A R I F I C A T I O N OF ATTRIBUTION RULES IN SECTION 1239. (a) DEFINITION OF RELATED PERSONS.—Subsection (b) of section

1239 (defining related persons) is amended to read as follows: "(b) RELATED PERSONS.—For purposes of subsection (a), the term 'related persons' means— "(1) a husband and wife, and "(2) a person and all entities which are 80-percent owned entities with respect to such person."

26 USC 1239.