Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 98 Part 2.djvu/160
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 98 Part 2.djvu/160

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 98-000—MMMM. DD, 1984

98 STAT. 1320

Effective date. 42 USC 652 note.

PUBLIC LAW 98-378—AUG. 16, 1984

"(I) the amount of administrative costs which are expended in each functional category of expenditures, including establishment of paternity.". (c) The amendments made by this section shall be effective for reports for fiscal year 1986 and each fiscal year thereafter. REQUIREMENT THAT AVAILABILITY OF CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCEMENT SERVICES BE PUBLICIZED

Ante, p. 1314.

Effective date. 42 USC 654 note.