Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 99 Part 1.djvu/1013
[…] (a) IN GENERAL.—Section 2860 of title 10, United States Code, is amended— (1) in subsection (a), by striking out "(a)" and "and except as otherwise provided under subsection (b)"; and (2) by striking out subsection (b). (b) EFFECTIVE DATE.—The amendments made by subsection (a) 10 USC 2860 note. shall apply to funds appropriated after September 30, 1985. PART B—MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS SEC. 821. INTERSERVICE EXCHANGES

Section 2571 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection: "(d) No agency or official of the executive branch of the Federal Prohibition. Government may establish any regulation, program, or policy or take any other action which precludes, directly or indirectly, the Secretaries concerned from exercising the authority provided in this section.". SEC. 822. PLAN FOR CLEANUP OF ROCKY MOUNTAIN ARSENAL

Natural resources.