Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 99 Part 1.djvu/454
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 99 Part 1.djvu/454

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 99-000—MMMM. DD, 1985

99 STAT. 432 22 USC 4415. 5 USC 552 note.

Report. 5 USC 552.

22 USC 4413.

PUBLIC LAW 99-93—AUG. 16, 1985 "SEC..506. FREEDOM OF INFORMATION. "(a) CoMPUANCE WiTH FREEDOM OF INFORMATION AcT.—Notwithstanding the fact that the Endowment is not an agency or establishment of the United States Government, the Endowment shall fully comply with all of the provisions of section 552 of title 5, United States Code.