Public Law 108-293/Title 6
[…] (e)Deadline.
46 USC 12106 note.
Regulations.—No later than one year after the date of the enactment of this Act, the Secretary of the department in which the Coast Guard is operating shall prescribe final regulations to carry out this section, including amendments made by this section to section 12106 of title 46, United States Code.

SEC. 609. CORRECTION OF REFERENCES TO NATIONAL DRIVER REGISTER.

Title 46, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in section 7302—
(A) by striking “section 206(b)(7) of the National Driver Register Act of 1982 (23 U.S.C. 401 note)” and inserting “30305(b)(5) of title 49”; and
(B) by striking “section 205(a)(3)(A) or (B) of that Act” and inserting “30304(a)(3)(A) or (B) of title 49”;
(2) in section 7702(d)(1)(B)(iii) by striking “section 205(a)(3)(A) or (B) of the National Driver Register Act of 1982” and inserting “section 30304(a)(3)(A) or (B) of title 49”; and
(3) in section 7703(3) by striking “section 205(a)(3)(A) or (B) of the National Driver Register Act of 1982” and inserting “section 30304(a)(3)(A) or (B) of title 49”.

33 USC 59kk.SEC. 610. WATEREE RIVER.