Public Law 111-31/Division A/Title II
[…] (b) Preemption.—
Section 7(a) of the Comprehensive Smokeless Tobacco Health Education Act of 1986 (15 U.S.C. 4406(a)) is amended by striking “No” and inserting “Except as provided in the Family Smoking Prevention and Tobacco Control Act (and the amendments made by that Act), no”.

SEC. 206. TAR, NICOTINE, AND OTHER SMOKE CONSTITUENT DISCLOSURE TO THE PUBLIC.[edit]

Section 4 of the Federal Cigarette Labeling and Advertising Act (15 U.S.C. 1333), as amended by sections 201 and 202, is further amended by adding at the end the following: