Public Law 115-91/Division C
[…] (6) Section 57100 of title 46, United States Code, as redesignated and transferred by subsection (a)(3) of this section, is amended—
(A) by striking so much as precedes the text of subsection (a) and inserting the following:

"Sec. 57100. National Defense Reserve Fleet

"(a) Fleet Components.— ";
(B) in subsection (b), by inserting before the first sentence the following: "Permitted Uses.— "; and
(C) in subsection (e)—
(i) by inserting before the first sentence the following: "Exemption From Tank Vessel Construction Standards.— "; and
(ii) by striking "of title 46, United States Code".
(7) Section 57101 of title 46, United States Code, is amended by striking "maintained under section 11 of the Merchant Ship Sales Act of 1946 (50 App. 1744)".
(8) The analysis for chapter 563 of title 46, United States Code, is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 56307 the following:

"56308. Transfer of substitute vessels.".