Public Law 115-91/Division C
[…] (1) in paragraph (1)—
(A) by striking "each fiscal-year quarter" and inserting "the first quarter of each fiscal year";
(B) by striking "or a major" and inserting "and each major"; and
(C) by inserting "during the preceding fiscal year" after "4713(a)(2))"; and
(2) in paragraph (2)—
(A) by striking "a fiscal-year quarter" and inserting "a fiscal year"; and
(B) by striking "such fiscal-year quarter" and inserting "each fiscal-year quarter in that fiscal year".
(e) Long-term Plan for Meeting National Security Requirements for Unencumbered Uranium.— Section 4221(a) of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2538c(a)) is amended by striking "Concurrent with" and all that follows through "2026" and inserting "Not later than December 31 of each even-numbered year through 2026".
(f) Defense Nuclear Nonproliferation Management Plan.—
(1) Modification of submission.— Section 4309 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2575) is amended—
(A) by striking subsection (c);
(B) by redesignating subsection (b) as subsection (c); and