Public Law 115-91/Division C
[…] "Sec. 51318. Policy on sexual harassment, dating violence, domestic violence, sexual assault, and stalking".

(2) Table of sections.— The table of sections for chapter 513 of title 46, United States Code, is amended by striking the item relating to section 51318 and inserting the following new item:

"51318. Policy on sexual harassment, dating violence, domestic violence, sexual assault, and stalking.".

Section 3515. SEXUAL ASSAULT PREVENTION AND RESPONSE STAFF FOR THE UNITED STATES MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY.[edit]

(a) In General.— Section 51319 of title 46, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by redesignating subsection (b) as subsection (c); and
(2) by striking subsection (a) and inserting the following new subsections:
"(a) Sexual Assault Response Coordinators.— "(1) Requirement for coordinators.— The United States Merchant Marine Academy shall employ or contract with at least 1 full-time sexual assault response coordinator who shall reside at or near the Academy. The Secretary of Transportation may assign additional full-time or part-time sexual assault response coordinators at the Academy as necessary.
"(2) Selection criteria.— Each sexual assault response coordinator shall be selected based on—
"(A) experience and a demonstrated ability to effectively provide victim services related to sexual harassment, dating violence, domestic violence, sexual assault, and stalking; and