Public Law 115-91/Division C
[…] (3) Section 3703a(b)(6) of title 46, United States Code, is amended by striking "section 11 of the Merchant Ship Sales Act of 1946 (50 App. U.S.C. 1744)" and inserting "section 57100".
(4) Section 52101(c)(1)(A)(i) of title 46, United States Code, is amended by striking "section 11 of the Merchant Ship Sales Act of 1946 (50 App. U.S.C. 1744)" and inserting "section 57100".
(5) Section 56308 of title 46, United States Code, as redesignated and transferred by subsection (a)(2) of this section, is amended—
(A) by striking so much as precedes "vessel constructed" and inserting the following:

"Sec. 56308. Transfer of substitute vessels

"In the case of any";
(B) by inserting "of Transportation" after "Secretary"; and
(C) by striking "adjustments with respect to the retained vessels as provided for in section 9, and".
(6) Section 57100 of title 46, United States Code, as redesignated and transferred by subsection (a)(3) of this section, is amended—
(A) by striking so much as precedes the text of subsection (a) and inserting the following:

"Sec. 57100. National Defense Reserve Fleet