Public Law 115-91/Division C
[…] (b) Conforming and Clerical Amendments.—
(1) Section 2218 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking "section 11 of the Merchant Ship Sales Act of 1946 (50 U.S.C. App. 1744)" each place it appears and inserting "section 57100 of title 46".
(2) Section 3134 of title 40, United States Code, is amended—
(A) by striking "31," and inserting "31 or"; and
(B) by striking "or the Merchant Ship Sales Act of 1946 (50 App. U.S.C. 1735 et seq.),".
(3) Section 3703a(b)(6) of title 46, United States Code, is amended by striking "section 11 of the Merchant Ship Sales Act of 1946 (50 App. U.S.C. 1744)" and inserting "section 57100".
(4) Section 52101(c)(1)(A)(i) of title 46, United States Code, is amended by striking "section 11 of the Merchant Ship Sales Act of 1946 (50 App. U.S.C. 1744)" and inserting "section 57100".
(5) Section 56308 of title 46, United States Code, as redesignated and transferred by subsection (a)(2) of this section, is amended—
(A) by striking so much as precedes "vessel constructed" and inserting the following:

"Sec. 56308. Transfer of substitute vessels