Public Law 115-91/Division C
[…] (2) Clerical amendment.— The table of contents for the Atomic Energy Defense Act is amended by striking the item relating to section 4303.
(b) Status of Security of Atomic Energy Defense Facilities.— Section 4506 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2657) is amended by striking "of each year" each place it appears and inserting "of each even-numbered year".
(c) Security Risks Posed to Nuclear Weapons Complex.—
(1) Included in stockpile stewardship and management plan.— Section 4203 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2523) is amended—
(A) in subsection (c)—
(i) by redesignating paragraphs (6) and (7) as paragraphs (7) and (8), respectively; and
(ii) by inserting after paragraph (5) the following new paragraph:
"(6) A summary of the plan regarding the research and development, deployment, and lifecycle sustainment of technologies described in subsection (d)(7)."; and
(B) in subsection (d)—
(i) by redesignating paragraph (7) as paragraph (8); and
(ii) by inserting after paragraph (6) the following new paragraph (7):