Public Law 115-91/Division C
[…] (3) redesignating section 11 as section 57100 of title 46, United States Code, and transferring it to appear before section 57101 of such title.
(b) Conforming and Clerical Amendments.—
(1) Section 2218 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking "section 11 of the Merchant Ship Sales Act of 1946 (50 U.S.C. App. 1744)" each place it appears and inserting "section 57100 of title 46".
(2) Section 3134 of title 40, United States Code, is amended—
(A) by striking "31," and inserting "31 or"; and
(B) by striking "or the Merchant Ship Sales Act of 1946 (50 App. U.S.C. 1735 et seq.),".
(3) Section 3703a(b)(6) of title 46, United States Code, is amended by striking "section 11 of the Merchant Ship Sales Act of 1946 (50 App. U.S.C. 1744)" and inserting "section 57100".
(4) Section 52101(c)(1)(A)(i) of title 46, United States Code, is amended by striking "section 11 of the Merchant Ship Sales Act of 1946 (50 App. U.S.C. 1744)" and inserting "section 57100".