Public Law 115-91/Division C
[…] "(2) are deployed.
"(b) Assessments of Status.—
(1) In assessing projects under the defense nuclear nonproliferation research and development program or the defense nuclear nonproliferation and arms control program, the Administrator shall compare the status of each such project, including with respect to the final results of such project, to the baseline targets and goals established in the initial project plan of such project.
"(2) The Administrator may carry out paragraph (1) using a common template or such other means as the Administrator determines appropriate.".
(b) Inclusion in Plan.— Section 4309(b) of such Act (50 U.S.C. 2575(b)) is amended—
(1) by redesignating paragraph (16) as paragraph (18); and
(2) by inserting after paragraph (15) the following new paragraphs:
"(16) A summary of the technologies and capabilities documented under section 4310(a).
"(17) A summary of the assessments conducted under section 4310(b)(1).".
(c) Clerical Amendment.— The table of contents for the Atomic Energy Defense Act is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 4309 the following new item: