Public Law 115-91/Division C
[…] Section 51317 of title 46, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (b)—
(A) in paragraph (1), by striking "and" at the end; and
(B) in paragraph (2), by striking the period at the end and inserting "; and"; and
(2) by striking subsections (c) and (d).

Section 3510. ACCEPTANCE OF GUARANTEES IN CONJUNCTION WITH PARTIAL DONATIONS FOR MAJOR PROJECTS OF THE UNITED STATES MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY.[edit]

(a) Guarantees.— Chapter 513 of title 46, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:

"Sec. 51320. Acceptance of guarantees with gifts for major projects

"(a) Definitions.— In this section:
"(1) Major project.— The term `major project' means a project estimated to cost at least $1,000,000 for—
"(A) the purchase or other procurement of real or personal property; or
"(B) the construction, renovation, or repair of real or personal property.
"(2) Major united states commercial bank.— The term `major United States commercial bank' means a commercial bank that—