Consumer Product Safety Improvement Act of 2008/Title II/Subtitle D
[…] (3) by inserting a heading, in a form consistent with the form of the heading of this subsection consisting of the term defined by such paragraph, after the designation of each paragraph of subsection (a);
(4) by reordering such paragraphs and the additional paragraphs added by paragraph (1) of this subsection in alphabetical order based on the headings of such paragraphs and renumbering such paragraphs as so reordered; and
(5) by inserting “common carriers, contract carriers, and freight forwarders” after “(b)” in subsection (b).
(c) Conforming Amendments.—
(1) Section 3(b) (15 U.S.C. 2052(b) is amended by inserting “third-party logistics provider,” after “contract carrier,”.
(2) Section 6(e)(4) (15 U.S.C. 2055(e)(4)) is amended by striking “the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation of the Senate or the Committee on Energy and Commerce of the House of Representatives or any subcommittee of such committee,” and insert “either of the appropriate Congressional committees or any subcommittee thereof,”.