Public Law 111-88/Division A/Title IV
[…] Sec. 431. agricultural research authorization[edit]

Section 404(c) of the Agricultural Research, Extension, and Education Reform Act of 1998 (7 U.S.C. 7624(c)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1), by striking “Agricultural Research Service” and inserting “Agricultural Research Service and the Forest Service”; and
(2) by adding at the end the following:
“(3) Authority of secretary.—To carry out a cooperative agreement with a private entity under paragraph (1), the Secretary may rent to the private entity equipment, the title of which is held by the Federal Government.”.

Sec. 432. national forest foundation[edit]

Section 403(a) of the National Forest Foundation Act (16 U.S.C. 583j–1(a)) is amended, in the first sentence, by striking “fifteen Directors” and inserting “not more than 30 Directors”.

Sec. 433. Cabin User Fees[edit]