Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] "(C) significantly impair or degrade the capability of the Department of Defense to conduct training, research, development, testing, and evaluation, and operations or to maintain military readiness.".
(b) Conforming and Clerical Amendments.—
(1) Repeal of existing provision.— Section 358 of the Ike Skelton National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2011 (49 U.S.C. 44718 note) is repealed.
(2) Cross-reference in title 49, united states code.— Section 44718(f) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by inserting "and in accordance with section 183a(e) of title 10" after "conducted under subsection (b)".
(3) Reference to definitions.— Section 44718(g) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking "211.3 of title 32, Code of Federal Regulations, as in effect on January 6, 2014" both places it appears and inserting "183a(g) of title 10".
(4) Table of sections amendment.— The table of sections at the beginning of chapter 7 of title 10 is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 183 the following new item:

"183a.