Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] (1) in paragraph (1), by striking "March 1 each year" and inserting "120 days after the last day of each fiscal year"; and
(2) in paragraph (2)—
(A) by striking "September 1 each year" and inserting "six months after the date of the submittal of the report most recently submitted under paragraph (1)"; and
(B) by inserting "under this paragraph" after "in which the report".

Section 1032. TERMINATION OF REQUIREMENT TO SUBMIT ANNUAL BUDGET JUSTIFICATION DISPLAY FOR DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE COMBATING TERRORISM PROGRAM.

[edit]
Section 229 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:
"(e) Termination.— The requirement to submit a budget justification display under this section shall terminate on December 31, 2020.".

Section 1033. PROHIBITION ON USE OF FUNDS FOR TRANSFER OR RELEASE OF INDIVIDUALS DETAINED AT UNITED STATES NAVAL STATION, GUANTANAMO BAY, CUBA TO THE UNITED STATES.

[edit]