Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] (2) involves—
(A) the incremental development and fielding of capabilities, commonly called "spirals", "spins", or "sprints", which can be measured in a few weeks or months; and
(B) continuous participation and collaboration by users, testers, and requirements authorities.

Section 1643. ASSESSMENT OF DEFENSE CRITICAL ELECTRIC INFRASTRUCTURE.

[edit]
Section 1650(b)(1) of the National Defense Authorization Act for fiscal year 2017 (114-328; 10 U.S.C. 2224 note) is amended—
(1) in subparagraph (C), by striking "and" at the end;
(2) in subparagraph (D), by striking the period at the end and inserting "; and"; and
(3) by adding at the end the following:
"(E) to assess the strategic benefits derived from, and the challenges associated with, isolating military infrastructure from the national electric grid and the use of microgrids.".

Section 1644. CYBER POSTURE REVIEW.

[edit]