Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] "(e) Termination.— The requirements of this section shall terminate on December 31, 2027.".
(b) Clerical Amendment.— The table of sections for chapter 24 of such title is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 498 the following new item:

"499. Annual assessment of cyber resiliency of nuclear command and control system.".

Section 1652. COLLECTION, STORAGE, AND SHARING OF DATA RELATING TO NUCLEAR SECURITY ENTERPRISE.

[edit]
(a) In General.— Chapter 24 of title 10, United States Code, as amended by section 1651, is further amended by adding at the end the following new section:

"Sec. 499a. Collection, storage, and sharing of data relating to nuclear security enterprise and nuclear forces

"(a) In General.— The Secretary of Defense, acting through the Director of Cost Assessment and Program Evaluation, and the Administrator for Nuclear Security, acting through the Director for Cost Estimating and Program Evaluation, shall collect and store cost, programmatic, and technical data relating to programs and projects of the nuclear security enterprise and nuclear forces.