Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] Sec. 736. Report on implementation of GAO recommendations.
Sec. 737. Declassification by Department of Defense of certain incidents of exposure of members of the Armed Forces to toxic substances.
Sec. 738. Coordination by Veterans Health Administration of efforts to understand effects of burn pits.
Sec. 739. TRICARE technical amendments.

Subtitle A — TRICARE and Other Health Care Benefits

[edit]

Section 701. CONTINUED ACCESS TO MEDICAL CARE AT FACILITIES OF THE UNIFORMED SERVICES FOR CERTAIN MEMBERS OF THE RESERVE COMPONENTS.

[edit]
(a) TRICARE Reserve Select.— Paragraph (2) of section 1076d(f) of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:
"(2) The term `TRICARE Reserve Select' means—
"(A) medical care at facilities of the uniformed services to which a dependent described in section 1076(a)(2) of this title is entitled; and
"(B) health benefits under the TRICARE Select self-managed, preferred provider network option under section 1075 of this title made available to beneficiaries by reason of this section and subject to the cost-sharing requirements set forth in such section 1075.".