Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] Section 1049. WORKFORCE ISSUES FOR MILITARY REALIGNMENTS IN THE PACIFIC.

[edit]
(a) In General.— Section 6(b) of the Joint Resolution entitled "A Joint Resolution to approve the `Covenant To Establish a Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands in Political Union With the United States of America', and for other purposes", approved March 24, 1976 (48 U.S.C. 1806(b)) is amended to read as follows:
"(b) Numerical Limitations for Nonimmigrant Workers.— "(1) In general.— "(A) Nonimmigrant workers generally.— An alien, if otherwise qualified, may seek admission to Guam or to the Commonwealth during the transition program as a nonimmigrant worker under section 101(a)(15)(H) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 USC 1101(a)(15)(H)) without counting against the numerical limitations set forth in section 214(g) of such Act (8 USC 1184(g)).