Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] Material marked as proprietary or competition sensitive by a party filing for this preliminary review shall be protected from public release by the Department of Defense.
"(d) Comprehensive Review.—
(1) The Secretary of Defense shall develop a comprehensive strategy for addressing the impacts upon the military of projects filed with the Secretary of Transportation pursuant to section 44718 of title 49.
"(2) In developing the strategy required by paragraph (1), the Secretary shall—
"(A) assess the magnitude of interference posed by projects filed with the Secretary of Transportation pursuant to section 44718 of title 49;
"(B) solely for the purpose of informing preliminary reviews under subsection (c)(1) and early outreach efforts under subsection