Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] Section 704. SPECIFICATION THAT INDIVIDUALS UNDER THE AGE OF 21 ARE ELIGIBLE FOR HOSPICE CARE SERVICES UNDER THE TRICARE PROGRAM.

[edit]
Section 1079(a)(15) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following: ", except that hospice care may be provided to an individual under the age of 21 concurrently with health care services or hospitalization for the same condition".

Section 705. PHYSICAL EXAMINATIONS FOR MEMBERS OF A RESERVE COMPONENT WHO ARE SEPARATING FROM THE ARMED FORCES.

[edit]
Section 1145 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by redesignating subsections (d) and (e) as subsections (e) and (f), respectively; and
(2) by inserting after subsection (c) the following new subsection (d):
"(d) Physical Examinations for Certain Members of a Reserve Component.—
(1) The Secretary concerned shall provide a physical examination pursuant to subsection (a)(5) to each member of a reserve component who—
"(A) during the two-year period before the date on which the member is scheduled to be separated from the armed forces served on active duty in support of a contingency operation for a period of more than 30 days;
"(B) will not otherwise receive such an examination under such subsection; and