Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] "(11) Data governance process.— The term `data governance process' means a system to manage the timely Department of Defense-wide sharing of data described under subsection (a)(6)(A).".
(b) Duties of Under Secretary of Defense (Comptroller).— Section 135(b) of title 10, United States Code, is amended in the second sentence by inserting after "shall perform" the following: "the duties assigned to the Under Secretary in section 2222 of this title and".
(c) Duties of Director of Cost Assessment and Program Evaluation.— Section 139a(d) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
"(9) Performing the duties assigned to the Director in section 2222 of this title.".
(d) Implementation Plan for Common Enterprise Data.—