Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] (2) in subsection (f)—
(A) by redesignating paragraphs (1) and (2) as paragraphs (2) and (4), respectively;
(B) by inserting before paragraph (2), as redesignated by subparagraph (A), the following new paragraph (1):
"(1) The term `Defense Test Resource Management Center' means the Department of Defense Test Resource Management Center established under section 196 of this title."; and
(C) by inserting after paragraph (2), as so redesignated, the following new paragraph:
"(3) The term `Major Range and Test Facility Base' means the test and evaluation facilities and resources that are designated by the Secretary of Defense as facilities and resources comprising the Major Range and Test Facility Base.".

TITLE XII — MATTERS RELATING TO FOREIGN NATIONS

[edit]

Subtitle A — Assistance and Training

[edit]
Sec. 1201. One-year extension of logistical support for coalition forces supporting certain United States military operations.
Sec. 1202. Support of special operations for irregular warfare.