Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] (2) Elements.— Each briefing under paragraph (1) shall include, with respect to the PAR Program, the following:
(A) An overview of the program schedule.
(B) A description of each contract awarded under the program, including a description of the type of contract and the status of the contract.
(C) An assessment of the status of the program with respect to—
(i) modification;
(ii) testing;
(iii) delivery; and
(iv) sustainment.
(f) Service Acquisition Executive Defined.— In this section, the term "service acquisition executive" has the meaning given that term in section 101(a)(10) of title 10, United States Code.

Section 212. CAPITAL INVESTMENT AUTHORITY.

[edit]
Section 2208(k)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking "$250,000" and inserting "$500,000 for procurements by a major range and test facility installation or a science and technology reinvention laboratory and not less than $250,000 for procurements at all other facilities".

Section 213. PRIZES FOR ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY ACHIEVEMENTS.

[edit]
Section 2374a of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (a), by striking "in recognition of" and inserting "and other types of prizes that the Secretary determines are appropriate to recognize";