Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] (A) by prescribing an interim final rule; and
(B) not later than one year after prescribing such interim final rule and considering public comments with respect to such interim final rule, by prescribing a final rule.

Section 703. PROVISION OF HYPERBARIC OXYGEN THERAPY FOR CERTAIN MEMBERS OF THE ARMED FORCES.

[edit]
(a) HBOT Treatment.—
(1) In general.— Chapter 55 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 1074n the following new section:

"Sec. 1074o. Provision of hyperbaric oxygen therapy for certain members

"(a) In General.— The Secretary may furnish hyperbaric oxygen therapy available at a military medical treatment facility to a covered member if such therapy is prescribed by a physician to treat post-

traumatic stress disorder or traumatic brain injury.

"(b) Covered Member Defined.— In this section, the term `covered member' means a member of the armed forces who is—
"(1) serving on active duty; and
"(2) diagnosed with post-traumatic stress disorder or traumatic brain injury.".