Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] (5) Identification of any updates to statutory authorities needed as a result of any decision to terminate the dual-hat arrangement.
(c) Appropriate Congressional Committees Defined.— In this section, the term "appropriate congressional committees" means—
(1) the congressional defense committees;
(2) the Select Committee on Intelligence of the Senate; and
(3) the Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence of the House of Representatives.
                   PART II--CYBERSECURITY EDUCATION

Section 1649. CYBER SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM.

[edit]
(a) Name of Program.— Section 2200 of title 10, Unites States Code[2], is amended by adding at the end the following:
"(c) Name of Program.— The programs authorized under this chapter shall be known as the `Cyber Scholarship Program'.".
(b) Modification to Allocation of Funding for Cyber Scholarship Program.— Section 2200a(f) of title 10, Unites States Code[2], is amended—
(1) by inserting "(1)" before "Not less"; and
(2) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: