Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] (1) section 131(b) of title 10, United States Code, as amended by section 906(d)(1) of this Act, is further amended—
(A) by redesignating paragraphs (2) through (9) as paragraphs (3) through (10), respectively; and
(B) by inserting after paragraph (1) the following new paragraph (2):
"(2) The Chief Management Officer of the Department of Defense.";
(2) section 133a(c) of such title is amended—
(A) in paragraph (1), by striking "and the Deputy Secretary of Defense" and inserting ", the Deputy Secretary of Defense, and the Chief Management Officer of the Department of Defense"; and
(B) in paragraph (2), by inserting "the Chief Management Officer," after "the Deputy Secretary,"; and
(3) section 133b(c) of such title is amended—
(A) in paragraph (1), by inserting "the Chief Management Officer of the Department of Defense," after "the Deputy Secretary of Defense,"; and