Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] (c) Definitions.— The terms "sustainment", "restoration", and "modernization" have the meanings given the terms in the Department of Defense Financial Management Regulation.

Section 323. GUIDANCE REGARDING USE OF ORGANIC INDUSTRIAL BASE.

[edit]
Not later than 90 days after the date of the enactment of this Act, the Secretary of the Army shall establish clear and prescriptive guidance on the process for conducting make-or-buy analyses for Army requirements, including the use of the organic industrial base.

Subtitle D — Reports

[edit]

Section 331. QUARTERLY REPORTS ON PERSONNEL AND UNIT READINESS.

[edit]
(a) Modification and Improvement.— Section 482 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)—
(A) by striking "Each report" and inserting "The reports for the first and third quarters of a calendar year"; and
(B) by adding at the end the following new sentence: "The reports for the second and fourth quarters of a calendar year shall contain the information required by subsection (j).";
(2) in subsection (b)—
(A) in the subsection heading, by striking "and Remedial Actions";
(B) in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking "Each report" and inserting "A report for the second or fourth quarter of a calendar year";