Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] (H) The total amount obligated for support under this section in prior fiscal years.
(i) Irregular Warfare Defined.— In this section, the term "irregular warfare" means activities in support of predetermined United States policy and military objectives conducted by, with, and through regular forces, irregular forces, groups, and individuals participating in competition between state and non-state actors short of traditional armed conflict.

Section 1203. OBLIGATION OF FUNDS IN SPECIAL DEFENSE ACQUISITION FUND FOR PRECISION GUIDED MUNITIONS.

[edit]
(a) In General.— Section 114(c)(3) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking "Of the amount" and all that follows through "only to procure" and inserting "Of the amount of annual obligations from the Special Defense Acquisition Fund in each of fiscal years 2018 through 2022, not less than 20 percent shall be for funds to procure".
(b) Effective Date.— The amendment made by subsection (a) shall take effect as of October 1, 2017.

Section 1204. MODIFICATION OF DEFENSE INSTITUTION CAPACITY BUILDING AND AUTHORITY TO BUILD CAPACITY OF FOREIGN SECURITY FORCES.

[edit]