Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] (B) Subsection (b) of section 806b (article 6b), as amended by section 5105 of the Military Justice Act of 2016 (130 Stat. 2895) is amended by striking "(the Uniform Code of Military Justice)".
(C) Subsections (b) and (c) of section 816 (article 16), as amended by section 5161 of the Military Justice Act of 2016 (130 Stat. 2897) are amended by striking "sections 825(d)(3) and 829 of this title (articles 25(d)(3) and 29)" each place it appears and inserting "sections 825(e)(3) and 829 of this title (articles 25(e)(3) and 29)".
(D) Subsection (a)(4) of section 839 (article 39), as added by section 5222(1) of the Military Justice Act of 2016 (130 Stat. 2909), is amended by striking "in non-capital cases unless the accused requests sentencing by members under section 825 of this title (article 25)" and inserting "under section 853(b)(1) of this title (article 53(b)(1))".
(E) Subsection (i) of section 843 (article 43), as added by section 5225(c) of the Military Justice Act of 2016 (130 Stat. 2909), is amended by striking "Dna Evidence.— " and inserting "DNA Evidence.— ".