Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] Section 738. COORDINATION BY VETERANS HEALTH ADMINISTRATION OF EFFORTS TO UNDERSTAND EFFECTS OF BURN PITS.

[edit]
The Under Secretary for Health of the Department of Veterans Affairs, acting through the Office of Public Health of the Veterans Health Administration, shall coordinate efforts related to furthering understanding of burn pits, the effect of burn pits on veterans, and effective treatments relating to such effects, including with respect to research efforts and training of clinical staff on related matters.

Section 739. TRICARE TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS.

[edit]
(a) Definition of TRICARE Standard.— Paragraph (15) of section 1072 of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:
"(15) The term `TRICARE Standard' means the TRICARE program made available prior to January 1, 2018, covering health benefits contracted for under the authority of section 1079(a) or 1086(a) of this title and subject to the same rates and conditions as apply to persons covered under those sections.".
(b) Cost-sharing Amounts.—
(1) TRICARE select.—
(A) Allowance of cost-sharing amounts as determined by the secretary.— Subsection (d) of section 1075 of such title is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph: