Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] (e) Inapplicability of Certain Provisions of Law.— Section 2696 of title 10, United States Code, shall not apply to a conveyance of property under this section.

Section 632. AUTHORITY FOR THE SECRETARIES OF THE MILITARY DEPARTMENTS TO PROVIDE FOR CARE OF REMAINS OF THOSE WHO DIE ON ACTIVE DUTY AND ARE INTERRED IN A FOREIGN CEMETERY.

[edit]
Section 1482(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
"(10) In the case of a decedent under the jurisdiction of a Secretary of a military department at the time of death, enduring care of remains interred in a foreign cemetery if the burial location was designated by such Secretary.".

Section 633. CONSTRUCTION OF DOMESTIC SOURCE REQUIREMENT FOR FOOTWEAR FURNISHED TO ENLISTED MEMBERS OF THE ARMED FORCES ON INITIAL ENTRY INTO THE ARMED FORCES.

[edit]
Section 418(d) of title 37, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraphs: