Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] (1) the congressional defense committees;
(2) the Select Committee on Intelligence of the Senate; and
(3) the Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence of the House of Representatives.
                   PART II--CYBERSECURITY EDUCATION

Section 1649. CYBER SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM.

[edit]
(a) Name of Program.— Section 2200 of title 10, Unites States Code[2], is amended by adding at the end the following:
"(c) Name of Program.— The programs authorized under this chapter shall be known as the `Cyber Scholarship Program'.".
(b) Modification to Allocation of Funding for Cyber Scholarship Program.— Section 2200a(f) of title 10, Unites States Code[2], is amended—
(1) by inserting "(1)" before "Not less"; and
(2) by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
"(2) Not less than five percent of the amount available for financial assistance under this section for a fiscal year shall be available for providing financial assistance for the pursuit of an associate degree at an institution described in paragraph (1).".
(c) Cyber Definition.— Section 2200e of title 10, Unites States Code[2], is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 2200e. Definitions

"In this chapter:
"(1) The term `cyber' includes the following:
"(A) Offensive cyber operations.
"(B) Defensive cyber operations.