Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] "(2) for each such shortfall or deficiency, a timeline for resolution, the cost necessary for such resolution, the mitigation strategy the Department will employ until the resolution is in place, and any legislative remedies required.".
(b) Conforming Amendments.— Section 117 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in subsection (d)—
(A) in the subsection heading, by striking "Quarterly"and inserting "Semi-annual"; and
(B) in paragraph (1)(A), by striking "quarterly" and inserting "semi-annual"; and
(2) in subsection (e), by striking "each quarter" and inserting "semi-annually".

Section 332. BIENNIAL REPORT ON CORE DEPOT-LEVEL MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR CAPABILITY.

[edit]
Section 2464(d) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraphs:
"(4) Any workload shortfalls at any work breakdown structure category designated as a lower-level category pursuant to Department of Defense Instruction 4151.20, or any successor instruction.
"(5) A description of any workload executed at a category designated as a first-level category pursuant to such Instruction, or any successor instruction, that could be used to mitigate shortfalls in similar categories.