Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] "(C) A description of the special operations-peculiar aspects of the programs and a comparison and differentiation of these programs with other programs conducted by the Secretaries of the military departments to provide family support services to immediate family members of members of the armed forces.
"(D) Recommendations for incorporating lessons learned into other family support programs.
"(E) Any other matters the Commander considers appropriate regarding the programs.".
(c) Funding.— Subsection (c) of section 1788a of title 10, United States Code, as added by subsection (a) of this section and redesignated by subsection (b)(1) of this section, is amended by striking "specified" and all that follows through the end of the subsection and inserting ", from funds available for Major Force Program 11, to carry out family support programs under this section.".
(d) Elimination of Pilot Program References and Other Conforming Amendments.— Section 1788a of title 10, United States Code, as added by subsection (a) of this section, is further amended—
(1) by striking "Armed Forces" each place it appears and inserting "armed forces";