Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] The Secretary shall ensure that resources are available to assist qualified members of the Armed Forces to navigate the application and naturalization process.
[edit]
[edit]
(a) Enforcement of Rights of Victims of Offenses Under UCMJ.— Section 806b(e)(3) of title 10, United States Code (article 6b(e)(3) of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), is amended—
(1) by inserting "(A)" after "(3)";
(2) by striking "President, and, to the extent practicable, shall have priority over all other proceedings before the court." and inserting the following; "President, subject to section 830a of this title (article 30a)."; and
(3) by adding at the end the following new subparagraphs: