Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] "(e) Nuclear Security Enterprise Defined.— In this section, the term `nuclear security enterprise' has the meaning given that term in section 4002 of the Atomic Energy Defense Act (50 U.S.C. 2501).".
(b) Clerical Amendment.— The table of sections for chapter 24 of such title is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 499, as added by section 1651, the following new item:

"499a. Collection, storage, and sharing of data relating to nuclear security enterprise and nuclear forces.".

Section 1653. NOTIFICATIONS REGARDING DUAL-CAPABLE F-35A AIRCRAFT.

[edit]
Section 179(f) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by redesignating paragraph (6) as paragraph (7); and
(2) by inserting after paragraph (5) the following new paragraph (6):
"(6) If a House of Congress adopts a bill authorizing or appropriating funds for the Department of Defense that, as determined by the Council, provides funds in an amount that will result in a delay in the nuclear certification or delivery of F-35A dual-capable aircraft, the Council shall notify the congressional defense committees of the determination.".

Section 1654. OVERSIGHT OF DELAYED ACQUISITION PROGRAMS BY COUNCIL ON OVERSIGHT OF THE NATIONAL LEADERSHIP COMMAND, CONTROL, AND COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEM.

[edit]
(a) Status Updates.—
(1) In general.— Section 171a of title 10, United States Code, is amended—