Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] (F) The extent to which additional acquisition training is needed for non-acquisition workforce personnel, including the types of training needed, the positions that need the training, and any challenges to delivering necessary additional training.

Section 844. EXTENSION AND MODIFICATIONS TO ACQUISITION DEMONSTRATION PROJECT.

[edit]
(a) Extension.— Section 1762(g) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking "December 31, 2020" and inserting "December 31, 2023".
(b) Increase in Limit on Number of Participants.— Section 1762(c) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking "the demonstration project under this section may not exceed 120,000" and inserting "at any one time the demonstration project under this section may not exceed 130,000".
(c) Implementation Strategy for Improvements in Acquisition Demonstration Project.—