Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] "(5) Reports.— With respect to each review and assessment under this subsection, the Panel shall submit a report to the Committees on Armed Services of the Senate and the House of Representatives. Each report—
"(A) shall set forth the results of the review and assessment concerned, including the findings and recommendations of the Panel; and
"(B) shall be submitted not later than December 31 of the calendar year in which the review and assessment is concluded.".
(l) Transitional Compensation for Dependents of Members Separated for Dependent Abuse.— Section 1059(e) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1)(A)(ii), by striking "the approval of" and all that follows through "as approved," and inserting "entry of judgment under section 860c of this title (article 60c of the Uniform Code of Military Justice) if the sentence"; and