Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] "(D) An auxiliary seawater valve.
"(E) A hovering valve.
"(F) A missile compensation valve.
"(G) A main seawater valve.
"(H) A launch tube.
"(I) A trash disposal unit.
"(J) A logistics escape trunk.
"(K) A torpedo tube.
"(L) A weapons shipping cradle weldment.
"(M) A control surface.
"(N) A launcher component.
"(O) A propulsor.".
(c) Clerical Amendment.— The subsection heading for subsection (i) of such section is amended by striking "of the Common Missile Compartment".

Section 1023. OPERATIONAL READINESS OF LITTORAL COMBAT SHIPS ON EXTENDED DEPLOYMENT.

[edit]
Section 7310(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by inserting "Under Jurisdiction of the Secretary of the Navy" in the subsection heading after "Vessels";
(2) by striking "A naval vessel (or any other vessel under the jurisdiction of the Secretary of the Navy)" and inserting "(1) A naval vessel"; and
(3) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: