Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] Section 1635. MODIFICATION OF AUTHORITIES RELATING TO ESTABLISHMENT OF UNIFIED COMBATANT COMMAND FOR CYBER OPERATIONS.

[edit]
Section 167b of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by striking subsection (d); and
(2) by redesignating subsections (e) and (f) as subsections (d) and (e), respectively.

Section 1636. MODIFICATION OF DEFINITION OF ACQUISITION WORKFORCE TO INCLUDE PERSONNEL CONTRIBUTING TO CYBERSECURITY SYSTEMS.

[edit]
Section 1705(h)(2)(A) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by inserting "(i)" after "(A)";
(2) by striking "; and" and inserting "; or"; and
(3) by adding at the end the following new clause:
"(ii) contribute significantly to the acquisition or development of systems relating to cybersecurity; and".

Section 1637. INTEGRATION OF STRATEGIC INFORMATION OPERATIONS AND CYBER-ENABLED INFORMATION OPERATIONS.

[edit]
(a) Processes and Procedures for Integration.—
(1) In general.— The Secretary of Defense shall—