Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] "1554b. Confidential review of characterization of terms of discharge of members of the armed forces who are victims of sex-related offenses.".

(3) Conforming repeal.— Section 547 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2015 (Public Law 113-291; 10 U.S.C. 1553 note) is repealed.
(b) Clarification of Applicability to Individuals Who Allege Sex-

related Offenses During Military Service.— Subsection (a) of section 1554b of title 10, United States Code, as added by subsection (a) of this section, is amended by striking "sex-related offense" and inserting the following: "sex-related offense, or alleges that the individual was the victim of a sex-related offense,".

(c) Conforming Amendments.— Section 1554b of title 10, United States Code, as added by subsection (a), is further amended—
(1) by striking "Armed Forces" each place it appears in subsections (a) and (b) and inserting "armed forces";
(2) in subsection (a)—