Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] "(2) diagnosed with post-traumatic stress disorder or traumatic brain injury.".
(2) Clerical amendment.— The table of sections at the beginning of such chapter is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 1074n the following new item:

"1074o. Provision of hyperbaric oxygen therapy for certain members.".

(b) Effective Date.— The amendments made by subsection (a) shall take effect 90 days after the date of the enactment of this Act.

Section 704. SPECIFICATION THAT INDIVIDUALS UNDER THE AGE OF 21 ARE ELIGIBLE FOR HOSPICE CARE SERVICES UNDER THE TRICARE PROGRAM.

[edit]
Section 1079(a)(15) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following: ", except that hospice care may be provided to an individual under the age of 21 concurrently with health care services or hospitalization for the same condition".

Section 705. PHYSICAL EXAMINATIONS FOR MEMBERS OF A RESERVE COMPONENT WHO ARE SEPARATING FROM THE ARMED FORCES.

[edit]
Section 1145 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by redesignating subsections (d) and (e) as subsections (e) and (f), respectively; and