Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] (1) In general.— Chapter 47 of title 10, United States Code (the Uniform Code of Military Justice), as amended by the Military Justice Act of 2016 (division E of Public Law 114-328), is further amended as follows:
(A) Section 801 (article 1) is amended, in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by inserting "(the Uniform Code of Military Justice)" after "chapter".
(B) Subsection (b) of section 806b (article 6b), as amended by section 5105 of the Military Justice Act of 2016 (130 Stat. 2895) is amended by striking "(the Uniform Code of Military Justice)".
(C) Subsections (b) and (c) of section 816 (article 16), as amended by section 5161 of the Military Justice Act of 2016 (130 Stat. 2897) are amended by striking "sections 825(d)(3) and 829 of this title (articles 25(d)(3) and 29)" each place it appears and inserting "sections 825(e)(3) and 829 of this title (articles 25(e)(3) and 29)".