Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] (d) Deadline for Initial Identification of Geographic Areas.— The initial identification of geographic areas under section 183a(d)(2)(B) of title 10, United States Code, as added by subsection (a), shall be completed not later than 180 days after the date of the enactment of this Act.
(e) Conforming Amendment Regarding Critical Military-use Airspace Areas.— Section 44718 of title 49, United States Code, as amended by subsection (b)(3), is further amended—
(1) by redesignating subsection (g) as subsection (h); and
(2) by inserting after subsection (f) the following new subsection:
"(g) Special Rule for Identified Geographic Areas.— In the case of a proposed structure to be located within a geographic area identified under section 183a(d)(2)(B) of title 10, the Secretary of Transportation may not issue a determination pursuant to this section until the Secretary of Defense issues a finding under section 183a(e) of title 10, the Secretary of Defense advises the Secretary of Transportation that no finding under section 183a(e) of title 10 will be forthcoming, or 180 days have lapsed since the project was filed with the Secretary of Transportation pursuant to this section, whichever occurs first.".

Section 312. ENERGY PERFORMANCE GOALS AND MASTER PLAN.

[edit]
Section 2911(c) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1), by inserting before the period at the end the following: ", the future demand for energy, and the requirements for the use of energy";