Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] "(3) A member may not be entitled to health care benefits pursuant to subsection (a), (b), or (c) solely by reason of being provided a physical examination under paragraph (1).
"(4) In providing to a member a physical examination under paragraph (1), the Secretary concerned shall provide to the member a record of the physical examination.".

Section 706. MENTAL HEALTH ASSESSMENTS BEFORE MEMBERS SEPARATE FROM THE ARMED FORCES.

[edit]
(a) In General.— Section 1145(a)(5)(A) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting "and a mental health assessment conducted pursuant to section 1074n of this title" after "a physical examination".
(b) Conforming Amendment.— Section 1074n(a) of such title is amended by inserting "(and before separation from active duty pursuant to section 1145(a)(5)(A) of this title)" after "each calendar year".

Section 707. EXPANSION OF SEXUAL TRAUMA COUNSELING AND TREATMENT FOR MEMBERS OF THE RESERVE COMPONENTS.

[edit]
Section 1720D(a)(2)(A) of title 38, United States Code, is amended—
(1) by striking "on active duty"; and