Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] "Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment.".

Section 904. CONSISTENT PERIOD OF RELIEF FROM ACTIVE DUTY AS A COMMISSIONED OFFICER OF A REGULAR COMPONENT OF THE ARMED FORCES FOR APPOINTMENT TO UNDER SECRETARY OF DEFENSE POSITIONS.

[edit]
Chapter 4 of title 10, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in section 135(a), by adding at the end the following new sentence: "A person may not be appointed as Under Secretary within seven years after relief from active duty as a commissioned officer of a regular component of the armed forces.";
(2) in section 136(a), by adding at the end the following new sentence: "A person may not be appointed as Under Secretary within seven years after relief from active duty as a commissioned officer of a regular component of the armed forces."; and
(3) in section 137(a), by adding at the end the following new sentence: "A person may not be appointed as Under Secretary within seven years after relief from active duty as a commissioned officer of a regular component of the armed forces.".