Public Law 115-91/Division A
[…] "(B) an acquisition program for a defense business system (as defined in section 2222(i)(1) of this title) carried out using the acquisition guidance issued pursuant to section 883(e) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2016 (Public Law 114-92; 10 U.S.C. 2223a note).".

Section 832. PROHIBITION ON USE OF LOWEST PRICE TECHNICALLY ACCEPTABLE SOURCE SELECTION PROCESS FOR MAJOR DEFENSE ACQUISITION PROGRAMS.

[edit]
(a) Prohibition.—
(1) In general.— Chapter 144 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 2441 the following new section:

"Sec. 2442. Prohibition on use of lowest price technically acceptable source selection process

"(a) In General.— The Department of Defense shall not use a lowest price technically acceptable source selection process for the engineering and manufacturing development contract of a major defense acquisition program.
"(b) Definitions.— In this section:
"(1) Lowest price technically acceptable source selection process.— The term `lowest price technically acceptable source selection process' has the meaning given that term in part 15 of the Federal Acquisition Regulation.